Home  |  Armory  |  KeyArena  |  Marion Oliver McCaw Hall  |  Search |  Map  |  Contact  |Seattle Center Facebook Seattle Center Twitter Seattle Center Instagram Seattle Center Spotlight RSS Download the Seattle Center Mobile App Seattle Center CenterFlashEmail Sign-up
 
Winterfest Student Showcases 2013
November 30 - December 31



Saturday 11/30/2013
10:10 am - 10:45 am Stanza Performing Arts Dance Company
11:15 am - 12:00 pm Eatonville Dance Center
5:00 pm - 5:40 pm Human Harmony Choral Academy

Sunday 12/1/2013
10:30 am - 11:00 am Rainier Dance Center
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Dance! West Seattle
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm South Side Dance Force
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Momentum Music and Dance Academy

Monday 12/2/2013
10:00 am - 10:30 am Olympic Middle School Choir
11:00 am - 11:25 am Holy Rosary School Edmonds Honor Choir
11:55 am - 12:25 pm Rose Hill Middle School Concert Band
Tuesday 12/3/2013
10:00 am - 10:20 am Valhalla Elementary School Honor Choir & Choirchimes
10:50 am - 11:20 am College Place Middle School Concert Band
11:50 am - 12:05 pm Langley Middle School 6th Grade Concert Band
12:10 pm - 12:25 pm Langley Middle School 7th Grade Symphonic Band
12:30 pm - 12:50 pm Langley Middle School 8th Grade Wind Ensemble
Wednesday 12/4/2013
10:00 am - 10:25 am Bethel School District Middle School Orchestras
10:30 am - 10:55 am Bethel School District High School Orchestras
11:25 am - 11:45 am Chief Kanim Middle School 7th Grade Band
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Orting Middle School Choir
Thursday 12/5/2013
10:00 am - 10:10 am Northshore Junior High School String Orchestra
10:15 am - 10:25 am Northshore Junior High School Choir
10:30 am - 10:40 am Northshore Junior High School Symphonic Band
11:10 am - 11:35 am Grass Lake Elementary School Gator Singers
12:05 pm - 12:25 pm Islander Middle School Choir
12:30 pm - 12:50 pm Islander Middle School Orchestra
12:55 pm - 1:15 pm  Islander Middle School Bands
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm South Whidbey High School Wind Ensemble
Friday 12/6/2013
10:00 am - 10:30 am Meridian Middle School Advanced Band
10:35 am - 11:05 am Meridian Middle School Jazz Army
11:35 am - 12:20 pm Kenmore Junior High School Band
12:50 pm - 1:20 pm  Eastside Catholic School High School Band
2:20 pm - 2:35 pm St. Joseph School 6th Grade Choir
3:05 pm - 3:50 pm Seattle Pacific University Flute and Clarinet Choirs
Saturday 12/7/2013
10:00 am - 10:45 am Sunshine Generation of NE Tacoma 
11:15 am - 12:00 pm Maple Valley Youth Symphony Orchestra
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm John Standford International School Choir
2:15 pm - 2:25 pm Ice Angels - Figure Skating at the Ice Rink
3:00 pm - 3:50 pm Garfield High School Jazz Band
4:20 pm - 4:45 pm Twin Falls Middle School Concert Band
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm Northwest Jr. Pipe Band

Sunday 12/8/2013
10:00 am - 10:25 am Clark Studios Violin Choir
10:50 am - 11:10 am The Little Gym of Seattle
11:35 am - 12:00 pm Comerford School of Irish Dance
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm Blue Dog Dance  
3:15 pm - 3:35 pm Washington School of Dance
4:05 pm - 4:35 pm Baile Glas Irish Dancers
5:05 pm - 5:50 pm Washington Baton Twirlers  

Monday 12/9/2013  
10:00 am - 10:20 am Canyon Park Junior High School Concert Band
10:25 am - 10:45 am Canyon Park Junior High School Symphonic Band
10:50 am - 11:10 am Canyon Park Junior High School Jazz Ensemble
11:40 am - 12:05 pm Wilson High School Chamber Orchestra
12:35 pm - 12:55 pm Ballou & Stahl Junior High Schools Orchestra
Tuesday 12/10/2013
10:00 am - 10:25 am Beaver Lake Middle School Choir
10:30 am - 10:55 am Pine Lake Middle School Choir
11:00 am - 11:40 am Sklyline High School Choir
12:10 pm - 12:30 pm Sunrise Elementary School Choir
1:00 pm - 1:25 pm Canyon Creek Elementary School Choir
Wednesday 12/11/2013
10:00 am - 10:15 am Silver Lake Elementary School Choir
10:45 am - 11:05 am West Woodland Elementary School Wildcat Choir
11:35 am - 12:00 pm Lake Youngs Elementary School 5th & 6th Grade Choir
12:30 pm - 12:45 pm Puget Sound Adventist Academy Advanced Concert Choir
12:55 pm - 1:15 pm  Kirkland SDA School Concert Band
Thursday 12/12/2013
10:00 am - 10:20 am Cedar Heights Middle School Orchestra
10:25 am - 10:45 am Cedar Heights Middle School Choir
11:15 am - 11:40 am Pacific Cascasde Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Choir
11:45 am - 12:10 pm Pacific Cascasde Middle School Concert Band
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Pacific Cascasde Middle School Orchestra
Friday 12/13/2013
10:00 am - 10:20 am Olympic Middle School Orchestra
10:30 am - 10:50 am Olympic Middle School Band
11:20 am - 11:50 am Kenmore Junior High School Orchestra
12:00 pm - 12:25 pm Canyon Park Junior High School Orchestra
12:55 pm - 1:55 pm  Ridgeline Middle School Concert Band
Saturday 12/14/2013
10:00 am - 10:45 am The Little Gym of Alderwood
11:15 am - 12:00 pm Melanie's Dance Unlimited
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Woodinville Dance Academy
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Burien Dance Theatre
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm Applause Dance Studio
4:15 pm - 4:25 pm Highland Skating Club - Figure Skating at the Ice Rink
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm Show Biz Kids
6:15 pm - 6:25 pm Highland Skating Club - Figure Skating at the Ice Rink

Sunday 12/15/2013
10:00 am - 10:45 am 5678 Dance Studios
11:15 am - 12:00 pm Payette's School of Dance
2:00 pm - 2:20 pm ArtRise Dance
2:15 pm - 2:25 pm Highland Skating Club - Figure Skating at the Ice Rink
2:50 pm - 3:35 pm Cornerstone Dance Studio
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm The Gymnastics Connection
4:15 pm - 4:25 pm Highland Skating Club - Figure Skating at the Ice Rink
5:20 pm - 6:00 pm Creative Dance Center Kaleidoscope Company

Monday 12/16/2013
10:00 am - 10:15 am Meeker Middle School Band
10:20 am - 10:35 am Meeker Middle School Orchestra
10:40 am - 10:55 am Meeker Middle School Choir
11:25 am - 11:45 am Soos Creek Elementary School Choir
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Silverdale Elementary School Choir
Tuesday 12/17/2013
10:00 am - 10:45 am Camelot Elementary School Choir
11:15 am - 11:45 am Fairwood Elementary School Choir
12:15 pm - 12:35 pm Truman Middle School Honor Band
12:40 pm - 1:00 pm  Gray Middle School Pilots Band
3:20 pm - 4:50 pm Rogers High School Orchestra
4:35 pm - 5:00 pm Seattle Country Day School Choir
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm Sherwood Forest Elementary School Choir

Wednesday 12/18/2013
10:00 am - 10:30 am Ford Middle School 8th Grade Band
11:00 am - 11:20 am Cedar Heights Middle School 8th Grade Band
11:25 am - 11:45 am Cedar Heights Middle School 7th Grade Band
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm Pine Lake Middle School Wind Ensemble
1:15 pm - 1:40 pm   St. Joseph School Middle School Choir
Thursday 12/19/2013
10:00 am - 10:25 am Ford Middle School Thunderbird Choir
10:55 am - 11:25 am Kellogg Middle School Choir
11:55 am - 12:15 pm Peter Kirk Elementary School Choir
12:45 pm - 1:15 pm  Shorewood Elementary School Choir
Friday 12/20/2013
10:00 am - 10:30 am St. Luke School Combined Choir & Band 
11:00 am - 11:25 am Sacajawea Middle School Concert Band
11:30 am - 11:55 am Sacajawea Middle School Concert Choir & Vocal Ensemble
12:25 pm - 1:05 pm   Panther Lake Elementary School Choir
1:35 pm - 2:05 pm Mann Middle School Choir
2:10 pm - 2:40 pm Mann Middle School Band & Orchestra
Saturday 12/21/2013
10:20 am - 10:45 am Seattle's Littlest PerformersChoir
11:15 am - 12:00 pm Sassy Stars Dance Company
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm Auburn Dance & Music Center
3:15 pm - 4:00 pm Reflections School of Dance
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm Academy of Dance Synergy 
5:45 pm - 6:00 pm The Dance Room

Sunday 12/22/2013
10:25 am - 11:10 am The Little Gym of Everett and Kent
11:40 am - 12:00 pm Gildenfire Dance & Acro
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm Seattle JazzEd Jazz Band
3:15 pm  - 3:35 pm Arlington School of Dance  
4:05 pm - 4:50 pm The Surge Dance Center Voltage Team
5:20 pm - 5:30 pm Duvall Performing Arts Performance Division Dancers
5:30 pm - 5:35 pm Duvall Performing Arts Hip Hop Dance Crew

Monday 12/23/2013
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Music Center of the Northwest Suzuki Harp Northwest
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm  Eastside Gymnastics Academy  
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm The Dance Gallery  
3:30 pm - 4:15 pm Pacific West Performing Arts Dance
Saturday 12/28/2013
2:00 pm - 2:50 pm Allegro Performing Arts Academy
3:10 pm - 4:10 pm Just for Kicks School of Dance





About Seattle Center

Seattle Center creates exceptional events, experiences and environments
that delight and inspire the human spirit to build stronger communities.
Seattle Center Accommodations for people with disabilities provided on request.
Mayor Edward B. Murray, Director Robert Nellams
Copyright © 2014 City of Seattle, Seattle Center. Privacy Policy
Customer Service: (206) 684-7200 / TTY: 7-1-1
Seattle Center, 305 Harrison Street, Seattle, WA 98109
Seattle Center Foundation