Home  |  Armory  |  KeyArena  |  Marion Oliver McCaw Hall  |  Search |  Map  |  Contact  |Seattle Center Facebook Seattle Center Twitter Seattle Center Instagram Seattle Center Spotlight RSS Download the Seattle Center Mobile App Seattle Center CenterFlashEmail Sign-up

Ad Banner
Thank you to our
Premier Partners:
 
Armory Stage
305 Harrison Street
Seattle,WA 98109
(206)684-7200

The Seattle Field Artillery Armory, built in 1939, has stood the test of time, evolving over the many years as a community gathering place and affordable family destination.  The stately building, newly named Seattle Center Armory, continues to serve generations of visitors -- updating its physical space and peeling back the thick Armory walls to reveal its historic roots.  The “Center of the Center” now features fresh, local foods and beverages.  Taste the new savory and sweet offerings, stay for the many cultural celebrations and take in the sights and sounds of Seattle Center on the new 60-foot outdoor deck.  The Armory also hosts many Family Programs and Public Events utilizing the Stage. For more information please call (206) 684-7200.



Rules

No smoking allowed in the building.


Parking

Parking is available in all Seattle Center lots.

Public Transportation


Getting there

 
Get directions (enter your address):    
 
Event Listing
 
11:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Filipino Youth Activities Drill Team
Armory Stage
2:00 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Keith Highlanders Pipe Band
Armory Stage
 
11:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Hot Dog USA: Energetic jump rope exhibition by acclaimed local group. FREE
Armory Stage
12:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
The Dickens Carolers: Favorite seasonal songs sung by costumed carolers.
Armory Stage
2:00 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
The Cabiri and Radost present Carpathian: Ariel acrobatics and folk dance.
Armory Stage
3:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Ropeworks Jump Rope Exhibition
Armory Stage
4:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Burien Dance Theatre Performance
Armory Stage
 
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
The Dickens Carolers: Favorite seasonal songs sung by costumed carolers.
Armory Stage
2:00 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Cabiri and Radost present Carpathian Dawn: Aerial acrobatics and folk dance
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Meridian Middle School Advanced Band
Armory Stage
10:30 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Meridian Middle School Jazz Army Band
Armory Stage
11:10 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Wilson High School Chamber Orchestra
Armory Stage
11:35 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Wilson High School Orchestra
Armory Stage
12:25 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Meeker Middle School Orchestra
Armory Stage
12:50 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Meeker Middle School Choir
Armory Stage
1:10 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Meeker Middle School Band
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Valhalla Elementary School Choir and Choirchimes
Armory Stage
10:50 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Soos Creek Elementary School Choir
Armory Stage
11:45 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Grass Lake Elementary School Choir
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Bethel School District Middle School Orchestra
Armory Stage
10:40 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Bethel School District High School Orchestra
Armory Stage
11:40 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
College Place Middle School Orchestra
Armory Stage
12:10 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
College Place Middle School Wind Ensemble
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Chief Kanim Middle School 7th Grade Band
Armory Stage
10:50 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Northshore Junior High School Symphonic Orchestra
Armory Stage
11:10 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Northshore Junior High School Symphonic Concert Choir
Armory Stage
11:30 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Northshore Junior High School Symphonic Band
Armory Stage
12:15 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
St. Joseph School 6th Grade Choir
Armory Stage
1:00 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Sunrise Elementary School Choir
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Olympic Middle School Orchestra
Armory Stage
10:30 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Olympic Middle School Band
Armory Stage
11:20 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Islander Middle School Concert Band
Armory Stage
11:55 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Islander Middle School Concert Orchestra
Armory Stage
12:25 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Islander Middle School Concert Choir
Armory Stage
1:10 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Twin Falls Middle School 7th Grade Band
Armory Stage
1:55 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
St. Joseph School Middle School Choir
Armory Stage
4:00 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Seattle Pacific University Flute and Clarinet Choir
Armory Stage
5:10 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Eatonville Dance Center Performance
Armory Stage
 
10:10 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Sunshine Generation of NE Tacoma Song and Dance
Armory Stage
11:30 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Shelton View Elementary Choir
Armory Stage
12:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Northwest Boychoir, Apprentices
Armory Stage
2:00 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Garfield High School Jazz Band II
Armory Stage
3:15 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
The Little Gym of Alderwood Gymnastics Performance
Armory Stage
4:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
The Little Gym of Everett Gymnastics Performance
Armory Stage
5:20 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Rainier Dance Center Performance
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Comerford School of Irish Dance Performance
Armory Stage
10:50 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
South Side Dance Force Performance
Armory Stage
11:40 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Clark Studio Dance Performance
Armory Stage
12:30 PM
2:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Blue Dog Dance Performance
Armory Stage
3:40 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Dance! West Seattle Performance
Armory Stage
4:35 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Washington School of Dance Performance
Armory Stage
5:25 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Woodinville Dance Academy Performance
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Langley Middle School Concert Band
Armory Stage
10:25 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Langley Middle School Wind Ensemble
Armory Stage
11:15 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Canyon Park Junior High School Symphonic Orchestra
Armory Stage
11:40 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Kenmore Junior High School Symphonic Orchestra
Armory Stage
12:25 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Lake Wilderness Elementary School Honor Choir
Armory Stage
 
10:10 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Orting Middle School Choir
Armory Stage
11:10 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Cedar Heights Middle School Orchestra
Armory Stage
12:10 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Puget Sound Adventist Academy Band
Armory Stage
12:35 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Puget Sound Adventist Academy Choir
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Kilo Middle School Beginning Orchestra
Armory Stage
10:25 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Kilo Middle School Beginning Choir
Armory Stage
10:50 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Kilo Middle School Beginning Band
Armory Stage
11:40 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Pine Lake Middle School Wind Ensemble
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Lake Youngs Elementary School Choir
Armory Stage
10:55 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Canyon Creek Elementary 5th and 6th Grade Choir
Armory Stage
11:45 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Pacific Cascade Middle School Band
Armory Stage
12:45 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Canyon Creek Junior High School Symphonic Band
Armory Stage
1:45 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Ballou/Stahl Junior High School Orchestra
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Silver Lake Elementary School Choir
Armory Stage
10:45 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
West Woodland Elementary School Wildcat Choir
Armory Stage
11:35 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Holy Rosary Edmonds Choir
Armory Stage
12:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Silverdale Elementary School Choir
Armory Stage
12:55 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Silver Ridge Elementary School Choir
Armory Stage
1:20 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Clear Creek Middle School Choir
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
John Stanford Elementary School Choir
Armory Stage
11:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Brownsville Elementary School Choir
Armory Stage
12:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
SANCA Youth Performance Company Trapeze and Circus Arts
Armory Stage
2:00 PM
3:15 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
5678 Dance Studio Performance
Armory Stage
4:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Duvall Performing Arts Dance
Armory Stage
5:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Northwest Junior Pipe Band Bagpipe Performance
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
The Gymnastics Connection Performance
Armory Stage
11:30 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Cornerstone Studio Dance Performance
Armory Stage
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
The Dance Gallery Performance
Armory Stage
3:15 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Creative Dance Center Performance
Armory Stage
4:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Washington Baton Twirlers Performance
Armory Stage
5:40 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Arlington School of Dance Performance
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Pine Lake Middle School Choir
Armory Stage
10:30 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Beaver Lake Middle School Choir
Armory Stage
11:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Skyline High School Choir
Armory Stage
12:15 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Camelot Elementary School Choir
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Mount Baker Middle School Concert Band
Armory Stage
10:50 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Cedar Heights Middle School Intermediate Band
Armory Stage
11:15 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Cedar Heights Middle School Advanced Band
Armory Stage
12:05 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Gateway Middle School Jazz Band
Armory Stage
12:55 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Panther Lake Elementary School Honor Choir
Armory Stage
2:05 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Canyon Park Junior High School Advanced Choir
Armory Stage
4:15 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Seattle Country Day School Focus Choir
Armory Stage
5:10 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Sherwood Forest Elementary School 5th Grade Choir
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Ford Middle School Eigth Grade Band
Armory Stage
11:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Truman Middle School Concert Band
Armory Stage
11:30 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Gray Middle School Pilots Band
Armory Stage
12:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Fairwood Elemetary School Honor Choir
Armory Stage
1:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
South Whidbey High School Concert Band
Armory Stage
2:25 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
South Whidbey High School Jazz Ensemble
Armory Stage
3:25 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Rogers High School Symphonic Band
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Sacajawea Middle School Band
Armory Stage
10:30 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Sacajawea Middle School Choir
Armory Stage
11:25 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Shorewood Elementary School Choir
Armory Stage
12:25 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Peter Kirk Elementary School Choir
Armory Stage
1:15 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Ford Middle School Thunderbird Singers
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
11:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Kellogg Middle School Choir
Armory Stage
11:50 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Kentridge High School Choir
Armory Stage
1:05 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Ridgeline Middle School Concert Band
Armory Stage
2:35 PM
3:05 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Mann Middle School Choir
Armory Stage
4:00 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Momentum Music and Dance Academy Performance
Armory Stage
5:15 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
The Dance Room Performance
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Reflections School of Dance Performance
Armory Stage
11:15 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Melanie's Dance Unlimited
Armory Stage
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
3:05 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Eastside Gymnastics Academy
Armory Stage
4:10 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Academy of Dance Performance
Armory Stage
5:20 PM
 
10:00 AM
Winterfest Entertainment
Seattle's Littlest Performers Song & Dance
Armory Stage
12:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Seattle Men's Chorus/Flying House Productions
Armory Stage
2:00 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Auburn Dance and Music Center Performance
Armory Stage
3:15 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
ArtRise Dance Performance
Armory Stage
4:05 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Dance Expressions Performance
Armory Stage
5:15 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
High Impact Dance Academy Performance
Armory Stage
 
12:30 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Vela Luke Croatian Dance Ensemble: Holiday traditions expressed in dance.
Armory Stage
2:00 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Just for Kicks School of Dance Performance
Armory Stage
3:15 PM
Winterfest Entertainment
Allegro Performing Arts Academy Performance
Armory Stage
 
12:30 PM
 
8:15 PM
Winterfest - New Year's Eve Entertainment
Ring in the New Year at Seattle Center
Armory Stage
 
1:00 PM
Cornish Latin Jazz Ensemble
Cornish College students perform jazz music program FREE
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Pacific NW Regional Yo-Yo Championships
The best yo-yo players in the Pacific NW compete.
Armory Stage
 
8:00 AM
Canstruction Seattle
Competitions, exhibitions and events showcasing structures of canned food.
Armory Stage
 
9:00 AM
Canstruction Seattle
Competitions, exhibitions and events showcasing structures of canned food.
Armory Stage
 
12:00 PM
Irish Festival
Festal - Irish Week Festival Entertainment, Films, Geneology and vendors
Armory Stage
 
10:00 AM
Irish Festival
Festal - Irish Week Festival Entertainment, Films, Geneology and vendors
Armory Stage
 
10:30 AM
iFest
All ages interactive gaming expo for independent game developers
Armory Stage
 
12:00 PM
Seattle Bot Battles
Combat robots battle it out for Mech Supremacy
Armory Stage
 
8:15 PM
Winterfest - New Year's Eve Entertainment
Ring in the New Year at Seattle Center
Armory Stage


Seattle Center Premier Partners
Coca-ColaAlaska AirlinesT-MobileWorldMark by Windham
For a full list of partners click here!
About Seattle Center

Seattle Center creates exceptional events, experiences and environments
that delight and inspire the human spirit to build stronger communities.
Seattle Center Accommodations for people with disabilities provided on request.
Mayor Edward B. Murray, Director Robert Nellams
Copyright © 2014 City of Seattle, Seattle Center. Privacy Policy
Customer Service: (206) 684-7200 / TTY: 7-1-1
Seattle Center, 305 Harrison Street, Seattle, WA 98109
Seattle Center Foundation